2017 IJHA Preview Show Results:
SHOWMANSHIP: 75 Juniors
Participated!!!!
Champion PeeWee – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Champion PeeWee – Audrey Korniak
Champion Junior – Sage Lawrence
Reserve Champion Junior – Libby Dixon
Champion Intermediate – Sarah Lawrence
Reserve Champion Intermediate – Dalton Davis
Champion Senior – Justin Johnson
Reserve Champion Senior – Megan Marion
JUNIOR SHOW RECAP
105 head
Judge Todd Herman, Ohio
Grand Champion Bull – Audrey Korniak
Reserve Grand Champion Bull – Dalton Davis
Grand Champion Cow/Calf – Catie Musser
Grand Champion Female – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Grand Champion Female – Audrey Korniak
Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female – Logan McFatridge
Grand Champion Steer-Luke Harker
Reserve Grand Champion Steer-Andon Zehring
OPEN SHOW RECAP
83 head total
Judge Andrew Foster, Michigan
Grand Champion Bull - Dalton Davis
Reserve Grand Champion Bull – Able Acres
Grand Champion Cow Calf – Catie Musser
Grand Champion Female – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Grand Champion Female – Luke Dixon
2016 IJHA Preview Show Results:
Click here for photos!
SHOWMANSHIP: 80 Juniors
Participated!!!!
Champion PeeWee – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Champion PeeWee – Audrey Korniak
Champion Junior – Luke Harker
Reserve Champion Junior – Connor Hill
Champion Intermediate – Justin Johnson
Reserve Champion Intermediate – Sarah Lawrence
Champion Senior – Samuel Lawrence
Reserve Champion Senior – Burk Van Horn
JUNIOR SHOW RECAP
112 head
Judge Barry Wesner
Grand Champion Bull – Shaylee Goings
Reserve Grand Champion Bull – Dalton Davis
Grand Champion Cow/Calf – Megan Marion
Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf – Audrey Korniak
Grand Champion Female – Collin Deatsman
Reserve Grand Champion Female – Luke Dixon
Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female – Luke Harker
Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female – Chase Harker
Grand Champion Steer-Rose McKinnies
Reserve Grand Champion Steer-Hattie Duncan
OPEN SHOW RECAP
97 head total
Judge Toby Jordan
Grand Champion Bull - Ray Duncan
Reserve Grand Champion Bull – Dalton Davis
Grand Champion Cow Calf – Audrey Korniak
Reserve Grand Champion Cow Calf – Ray Duncan
Grand Champion Female – Hattie Duncan
Reserve Grand Champion Female – Samuel Lawrence
2014 Indiana Preview Show Results:
OPEN SHOW – 97 ENTRIES (judged by Jared
Boyert)
Grand Champion Bull – AA HRD Speechless 3105
Birthdate: 4/8/13
Owned by: Hattie Duncan
Reserve Grand Bull – GVCMR HPF Complete A500 ET
Birthdate: 1/3/13
Owned by: Green Meadow Farms
Grand Champion Heifer – EF Mona Chevelle 907 3907
Birthdate: 3/23/13
Owned by: Cody Beck
Reserve Grand Heifer – Showtime Demi 319 ET
Birthdate: 3/22/13
Owned By: Austin Curts
Grand Champion Cow/Calf – CSF 18U Olivia 2102; owned by Ramsey’s
Herefords
Reserve Grand Cow/Calf – JC 49U 742T Zelda 49Z; owned by JC Cattle Co.
JUNIOR SHOW – 93 ENTRIES (judged by Cody Sankey)
Grand Champion Bull – AA HRD Royce 3170
Birthdate: 7/15/13
Owned by: Ray Duncan
Reserve Grand Bull – AA HRD Speechless 3105
Birthdate: 4/8/13
Owned by: Hattie Duncan
Grand Champion Heifer – EF Mona Chevelle 907 3907
Birthdate: 3/23/13
Owned by: Cody Beck
Reserve Grand Heifer – Showtime Demi 319 ET
Birthdate: 3/22/13
Owned By: Austin Curts
Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer – EF Mona Chevelle 907 3907
Birthdate: 3/23/13
Owned by: Cody Beck
Reserve Grand Bred & Owned Heifer – Showtime DD Lala 371
Birthdate: 7/21/13
Owned By: Dalton Davis
Grand Champion Steer weighed 1194; owned by Kash Wolf
Reserve Grand Steer weighed 1260; owned by Hattie Duncan
SHOWMANSHIP WINNERS
PeeWee Champion – Sage Lawrence
PeeWee Reserve Champion – Libby Dixon
Junior Champion – Hattie Duncan
Junior Reserve Champion – Kylie McFatridge
Intermediate Champion – Burk VanHorn
Intermediate Reserve Champion – Samuel Lawrence
Senior Champion – Shelby Zink
Senior Reserve Champion – Chelsey Smith
State Preview Show Results:
OPEN SHOW - 63 ENTRIES (judge by Patrick Gunn)
Grand Champion Bull – MH Just Look At This 1836
Birthdate: 3/17/2011
Owned by: Jody Miller
Reserve Grand Bull – HB The Prophet 1039
Birthdate: 11/3/2011
Owned by: Isabelle Knowles
Grand Champion Heifer – KMC Kodak Moment 405Y
Birthdate: 4/5/2011
Owned by: Addison Walther
Reserve Grand Heifer – KMC Dreaming of Me 023Y
Birthdate: 10/23/2011
Owned By: Bailey Edenburn
Gand Champion Cow/Calf – CPH Molly 810; owned by Stephanie
Camden
Reserve Grand Cow/Calf – Solsma Willow 019; owned by Megan Marion
JUNIOR SHOW – 73 ENTRIES (judged by Cody Helms)
Grand Champion Bull - LZ Hole N One 1338
Birthdate: 3/13/2011
Owned by: Lane Zink
Reserve Grand Bull – MH Just Look At This 1836
Birthdate: 3/17/2011
Owned by: Jody Miller
Grand Champion Heifer – AA HRD Monique 1111
Birthdate: 4/15/2011
Owned by: Hattie & Ray Duncan
Reserve Grand Heifer – Ramsey Sooner Time 6Y
Birthdate: 5/10/2011
Owned by: Dalton Davis
Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer – BP CB Patsy 3147 704Y ET
Birthdate: 7/4/2011
Owned by: Cody Beck
Reserve Grand Bred & Owned Heifer – MCC KLM Eve Y129
Birthdate: 4/27/2011
Owned By: Kylie McFatridge
Grand Champion Cow/Calf – CPH Molly 810; owned by Stephanie
Camden
Reserve Grand Cow/Calf – Solsma Willow 019; owned by Megan Marion
Grand Champion Steer weighed 1205 and is owned by Hayley Musser
Reserve Grand Steer weighed 1114 and is owned by Michaela Marion
SHOWMANSHIP WINNERS
PeeWee Champion – Taylor Miller
PeeWee Reserve Champion – Sage Lawrence
Junior Champion – Sarah Lawrence
Junior Reserve Champion – Hattie Duncan
Intermediate Champion – Samuel Lawrence
Intermediate Reserve Champion – Jody Miller
Senior Champion – Hayley Miller
Senior Reserve Champion – Morgan Wiedenhoeft
|